Verdae Greens Golf Club
Verdae Greens Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course in Greenville, South Carolina (29607). The course was designed by Willard Byrd and opened in 1990. It operates as a semi-private club — members hold preferred tee times, with limited outside play available. Walking is permitted. A pro shop is on site. The course is conditioned with bent grass greens and bermuda grass fairways. Hazards include 41-50 bunkers and water hazards in play. Set a tee-time alert on Stymie and we will notify you when bookable times open at Verdae Greens Golf Club.
About Verdae Greens Golf Club
Verdae Greens Golf Club is a 18-hole golf course located in Greenville, South Carolina (29607). The course was designed by Willard Byrd and established in 1990.
Walking is permitted.
Par
72
Length
-
Slope
-
Rating
-
Amenities at Verdae Greens Golf Club
Verdae Greens Golf Club features a pro shop.
How to Book a Tee Time
Set a tee time alert on Stymie for Verdae Greens Golf Club. Choose your dates, time window, and group size. Stymie monitors tee sheets every 5 minutes and sends instant notifications.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Verdae Greens Golf Club a public or private golf course?expand_more
Verdae Greens Golf Club is a semi private golf course located in Greenville, SC.
How many holes does Verdae Greens Golf Club have?expand_more
Verdae Greens Golf Club is a 18-hole golf course. It was established in 1990. The course was designed by Willard Byrd.
Can you walk Verdae Greens Golf Club?expand_more
Yes, walking is allowed at Verdae Greens Golf Club. Golf carts are also available.
How do I book a tee time at Verdae Greens Golf Club?expand_more
You can set a tee time alert on Stymie to get notified when availability opens at Verdae Greens Golf Club. Stymie monitors tee sheets and alerts you the moment your preferred time slot becomes available.
What amenities does Verdae Greens Golf Club offer?expand_more
Verdae Greens Golf Club offers a pro shop.
Where is Verdae Greens Golf Club located?expand_more
Verdae Greens Golf Club is located at 650 Verdae Blvd in Greenville, SC 29607. You can reach them at 864-676-1500.
How long does a round take at Verdae Greens Golf Club?expand_more
A typical round at Verdae Greens Golf Club takes approximately 4 hours. Expect 3.5 to 4.5 hours depending on pace of play, group size, and course conditions. Weekday rounds tend to be faster than weekend morning tee times.
