Stymie
location_onWarm Springs, Oregon

Kah-Nee-Ta Resort

Golf Course · 18 Holes

Kah-Nee-Ta Resort is an 18-hole golf course in Warm Springs, Oregon (97761). The course was designed by William F. Bell and opened in 1972. It is a resort course, typically accessible to lodging guests and outside players via the resort. Walking is permitted. A pro shop is on site. The course is conditioned with bent grass greens and winter rye fairways. Hazards include 21-30 bunkers and water hazards in play. Set a tee-time alert on Stymie and we will notify you when bookable times open at Kah-Nee-Ta Resort.

About Kah-Nee-Ta Resort

Kah-Nee-Ta Resort is a 18-hole golf course located in Warm Springs, Oregon (97761). The course was designed by William F. Bell and established in 1972.

Walking is permitted.

Golf in Oregon typically runs from May through October. Spring and fall offer the best conditions with lower humidity and fewer crowds. Book early for prime weekend morning tee times during peak summer months.

Par

72

Length

-

Slope

-

Rating

-

Amenities at Kah-Nee-Ta Resort

Kah-Nee-Ta Resort features a pro shop.

How to Book a Tee Time

Set a tee time alert on Stymie for Kah-Nee-Ta Resort. Choose your dates, time window, and group size. Stymie monitors tee sheets every 5 minutes and sends instant notifications.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kah-Nee-Ta Resort a public or private golf course?expand_more

Kah-Nee-Ta Resort is a resort golf course located in Warm Springs, OR.

How many holes does Kah-Nee-Ta Resort have?expand_more

Kah-Nee-Ta Resort is a 18-hole golf course. It was established in 1972. The course was designed by William F. Bell.

Can you walk Kah-Nee-Ta Resort?expand_more

Yes, walking is allowed at Kah-Nee-Ta Resort. Golf carts are also available.

How do I book a tee time at Kah-Nee-Ta Resort?expand_more

You can set a tee time alert on Stymie to get notified when availability opens at Kah-Nee-Ta Resort. Stymie monitors tee sheets and alerts you the moment your preferred time slot becomes available.

What amenities does Kah-Nee-Ta Resort offer?expand_more

Kah-Nee-Ta Resort offers a pro shop.

Where is Kah-Nee-Ta Resort located?expand_more

Kah-Nee-Ta Resort is located at 100 Main St in Warm Springs, OR 97761. You can reach them at 800-831-0100.

How long does a round take at Kah-Nee-Ta Resort?expand_more

A typical round at Kah-Nee-Ta Resort takes approximately 4 hours. Expect 3.5 to 4.5 hours depending on pace of play, group size, and course conditions. Weekday rounds tend to be faster than weekend morning tee times.