Gem County Golf Course
Gem County Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course in Emmett, Idaho (83617). The course was designed by George Speros and opened in 1952. It is a public course open to daily-fee play. Walking is permitted. A pro shop is on site. The course is conditioned with bent grass greens and bluegrass fairways. Hazards include 1-10 bunkers and water hazards in play. Set a tee-time alert on Stymie and we will notify you when bookable times open at Gem County Golf Course.
About Gem County Golf Course
Gem County Golf Course is a 18-hole golf course located in Emmett, Idaho (83617). The course was designed by George Speros and established in 1952.
Walking is permitted.
Golf in Idaho typically runs from May through October. Spring and fall offer the best conditions with lower humidity and fewer crowds. Book early for prime weekend morning tee times during peak summer months.
Par
72
Length
-
Slope
-
Rating
-
Amenities at Gem County Golf Course
Gem County Golf Course features a pro shop.
How to Book a Tee Time
Set a tee time alert on Stymie for Gem County Golf Course. Choose your dates, time window, and group size. Stymie monitors tee sheets every 5 minutes and sends instant notifications.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Gem County Golf Course a public or private golf course?expand_more
Gem County Golf Course is a public golf course located in Emmett, ID. The course is open to the public for daily fee play.
How many holes does Gem County Golf Course have?expand_more
Gem County Golf Course is a 18-hole golf course. It was established in 1952. The course was designed by George Speros.
Can you walk Gem County Golf Course?expand_more
Yes, walking is allowed at Gem County Golf Course. Golf carts are also available.
How do I book a tee time at Gem County Golf Course?expand_more
You can set a tee time alert on Stymie to get notified when availability opens at Gem County Golf Course. Stymie monitors tee sheets and alerts you the moment your preferred time slot becomes available.
What amenities does Gem County Golf Course offer?expand_more
Gem County Golf Course offers a pro shop.
Where is Gem County Golf Course located?expand_more
Gem County Golf Course is located at 2102 W Sales Yard Rd in Emmett, ID 83617. You can reach them at 208-365-2675.
How long does a round take at Gem County Golf Course?expand_more
A typical round at Gem County Golf Course takes approximately 4 hours. Expect 3.5 to 4.5 hours depending on pace of play, group size, and course conditions. Weekday rounds tend to be faster than weekend morning tee times.
